General Chairs

  • Emmanouel Garoufallou, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Sirje Virkus, Tallinn University, Estonia

 

Programme Chair

  • Getaneh Alemu, Southampton Solent University, United Kingdom

 

Special Track Chairs

  • Nikos Houssos, Redlink, Inc., Atypon, Greece
  • Imma Subirats, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Italy
  • Juliette Dibie, AgroParisTech & INRA, France
  • Liliana Ibanescu, AgroParisTech & INRA, France
  • Michalis Sfakakis, Dept. Archives, Library Science and Museology, Ionian University, Greece
  • Lina Bountouri, Ionian University and Publications Office of the European Union, Luxembourg
  • Emmanouel Garoufallou, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Sirje Virkus, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • R. J. Hartley, Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
  • Rania Siatri, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Stavroula Antonopoulou, American Farm School, Greece

 

Steering Committee

  • Juan Manuel Dodero, University of Cádiz, Spain
  • Emmanouel Garoufallou, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Nikos Manouselis, AgroKnow, Greece
  • Fabio Santori, Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Miguel-Ángel Sicilia, University of Alcalá, Spain

 

Organizing Committee

  • Aile Möldre, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Elviine Uverskaja, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Silvi Metsar, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Sigrid Mandre, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Sirli Peda, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Hans Põldoja, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Pirje Jürgens, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Damiana Koutsomiha, American Farm School, Greece
  • Anxhela Dani, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Chrysanthi Chatzopoulou, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Iro Sotiriadou, American Farm School, Greece
  • Ioanna Andreou, Hellenic-American Educational Foundation, Greece

 

Technical Support Staff

  • Ilias Nitsos, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece

 

Program Committee Members (TBC)

  • Rajendra Akerkar, Western Norway Research Institute (NORWAY)
  • Arif Altun, Hacettepe University (TURKEY)
  • Ioannis N. Athanasiadis, Democritus University of Thrace (GREECE)
  • Panos Balatsoukas, University of Manchester, (UNITED KINGDOM)
  • Tomaz Bartol, University of Ljubljana (SLOVENIA)      
  • Ina Bluemel, German National Library of Science and Technology TIBm (GERMANY)
  • Derek Bousfield, Manchester Metropolitan University, (UNITED KINGDOM)          
  • Gerhard Budin, University of Vienna (AUSTRIA)                    
  • Özgü Can, Ege University (TURKEY)
  • Caterina Caracciolo, Food and Agric.Organiz. of the United Nations (ITALY)
  • Christian Cechinel, Federal University of Pampa (BRAZIL)
  • Artem Chebotko, University of Texas - Pan American (USA)
  • Philip Cimiano, Bielefeld University (GERMANY)
  • Sissi Closs, Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences (GERMANY)
  • Ricardo Colomo-Palacios, Universidad Carlos III (SPAIN)
  • Sally Jo Conningham, Waikato University (NEW ZEALAND)
  • Constantina Costopoulou, Agricultural University of Athens (GREECE)
  • Ernesto William De Luca, Georg Eckert Institute (GERMANY)
  • Milena Dobreva, University of Malta (MALTA)
  • Juan Manuel Dodero, University of Cádiz (SPAIN)
  • Erdogan Dogdu, TOBB Teknoloji ve Ekonomi University (TURKEY)     
  • Juan José Escribano Otero, Universidad Europea de Madrid (SPAIN)
  • Muriel Foulonneau, Tudor Public Research Centre (LUXEMBURG)
  • Panorea Gaitanou, Ionian University (GREECE) 
  • Emmanouel Garoufalou, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki (GREECE)   
  • Manolis Gergatsoulis, Ionian University (GREECE)                
  • Jorge Gracia Del Río, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (SPAIN)
  • Jane Greenberg, Drexel University (USA)
  • Jill Griffiths, Manchester Metropolitan University (UNITED KINGDOM)  
  • R.J. Hartley, Manchester Metropolitan University (UNITED KINGDOM)  
  • Nikos Houssos, National Documentation Centre (GREECE)            
  • Carlos A. Iglesias, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid (SPAIN)    
  • Frances Johnson, Manchester Metropolitan University (UNITED KINGDOM)  
  • Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras (GREECE)            
  • Pinar Karagoz, Middle East Technical University (METU)
  • Pythagoras Karampiperis, Agro-Know Technologies (GREECE)  
  • Brian Kelly, CETIS, University of Bolton (UNITED KINGDOM)
  • Christian Kop, University of Klangenfurt (AUSTRIA)         
  • Rebecca Koskela, University of New Mexico (USA) 
  • Daniela Luzi, National Research Council (ITALY)
  • Paolo Manghi, Institute of Information Science and Technologies (ISTI)
  • John McCrae, National University of Ireland Galway (IRELAND)
  • Xavier Ochoa, Centro de Tecnologías de Información Guayaquil (ECUADOR)
  • Mehmet C. Okur, Yaşar University (TURKEY)
  • Matteo Palmonari, University of Milano-Bicocca (ITALY)   
  • Manuel Palomo Duarte, University of Cádiz (SPAIN)
  • Laura Papaleo, University of Genova (ITALY)                      
  • Christos Papatheodorou, Ionian University (GREECE)           
  • Marios Poulos, Ionian University (GREECE)
  • T. V. Prabhakar, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (INDIA)   
  • Maria Cláudia Reis Cavalcanti, Military Institute of Engineering (BRAZIL)
  • Athena Salaba, Kent State University (USA)
  • Salvador Sanchez-Alonso, Universidad de Alcalá de Henares (SPAIN)
  • Fabio Sartori, Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca (ITALY)
  • Cleo Sgouropoulou, Technological Educational Institute of Athens (GREECE)
  • Rania Siatri, Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki (GREECE)
  • Miguel-Ángel Sicilia, University of Alcalá (SPAIN)
  • Armando Stellato, University of Rome Tor Vergata (ITALY)
  • Imma Subirats, Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations (ITALY)
  • Shigeo Sugimoto, University of Tsukuba (JAPAN)                   
  • Stefaan Ternier, Open University of the Netherlands (NETHERLANDS)
  • Giannis Tsakonas, University of Patras (GREECE)
  • Andrea Turbati, University of Rome Tor Vergata (ITALY)
  • Fabio Massimo Zanzotto, University of Rome Tor Vergata (ITALY)
  • Thomas Zschocke, World Agroforestry Centre (ICRAF) (KENYA)

Juan Manuel Dodero                           University of Cádiz, Spain

Emmanouel Garoufallou                     Alexander Technological Educational Institute (ATEI) of Thessaloniki, Greece

Nikos Manouselis                                 AgroKnow, Greece

Fabio Santori                                         Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca, Italy

Miguel-Ángel Sicilia                              University of Alcalá, Spain

resep masakan >resep masakan Adi Sucipto News and Entertainment delicious recipe berita bola jual obral pojok game recept puncak pass cita rasa catering anjing dijual

Co-organized by

 

Awards sponsored by
Sponsors
Springer Logo
 
Previous Conferences & Proceedings

Proceedings have been published in the Springer's CCIS (Communications in Computer and Information Science) Series in previous events